Question
Updated on
6 Jul 2018
- Hungarian
-
German
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
Question about Polish
What does Za grube siano mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Polish
It is from slang and means "too much money"
Was this answer helpful?
- Polish
'za' could mean 'too' but I think in this context it's 'for'. Kupiliśmy to za grube siano - we bought it for a lot of money
Was this answer helpful?
- Polish