Question
Updated on
9 Jul 2018
- German
-
English (US)
-
Spanish (Spain)
-
English (UK)
Question about Spanish (Spain)
How do you say this in Spanish (Spain)? Get out!
Please give some examples with explanations, gracias de antemano.
I think I heard "¡Lejos!" once, is that commonly used?
Answers
Read more comments
- Spanish (Mexico)
- Spanish (Spain)
it mean "sal de aquí" o puede ser "vete de aqui".
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
En singular (si se lo dices a una sola persona) hay varias formas:
-¡Lejos!
-¡Fuera!
-¡Vete!
-¡Sal de aquí!
-¡Aléjate!
Todas son comunes y las puedes escuchar en cualquier contexto.
Ejemplos:
-Vete de aquí, estoy intentando estudiar.
-Sal ahora mismo si no quieres que me enfade.
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
- Spanish (Chile)
Del verbo "salir" o "sacar"
- get out of here! = ¡vete de aquí!
- get out, you are staining the floor = salgan fuera, están manchando el piso
Was this answer helpful?