Question
Updated on
27 Aug 2016
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Korean
Question about English (US)
What does travelholic mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Malay
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico)
the meaning is that the person is "addicted to travel". For your reference, an "alcoholic" is addicted to alcohol. So whatever you use with "Holic" means you're an addict. Examples: "workaholic"
Was this answer helpful?