Question
Updated on
27 Aug 2016
- English (US)
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
What does きみだけが知ってるってわけか。 mean?
Can someone please tell me what "わけか" means in this sentence.
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
In that case , you can also say 事(こと) instead of 訳(わけ).
訳 means something like "reason" . As for that case , it means something like "plot" with which something happened .
Was this answer helpful?