Question
Updated on
12 Jul 2018
- English (US)
-
Spanish (Mexico)
-
Norwegian (bokmal)
-
German
Question about Spanish (Mexico)
What does "ñáñaras" mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Spanish (Mexico)
- Spanish (Spain)
significa miedo especialmente cuando se manifiesta con escalofrío. ejemplo: Los fantasmas me dan ñañaras.
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Colombia)
- Spanish (Mexico)
'Ñañarás' is used like an expression for situations where you get chills or Goosebumps. Mostly because you're disgusted or afraid of something.
Example:
"El modo en el que juegas con ese cuchillo me da ñañarás"
translation:
"The way you play with that knife make me get goosebumps".
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico)
Ñañaras es similar a decir algo que me es desagradable.
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)
- Spanish (Spain)