質問
最終更新日:
2016年8月28日
- インドネシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
ロシア語
日本語 に関する質問
A の政府は、今でに240人以上が亡くったと言っています。 とはどういう意味ですか?
What is the meaning of 亡くったと言っています and what is the function of と here?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
I assume the original sentence is not "亡くった" but "亡くなった".
You can say "(person)がB(what A tells/says)と言う。."
"と" indicates that a clause leading "と" is the contents to tell you.
So, the sentence you posed means "the government of A said that over 240 people was dead until now."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- インドネシア語
@takuchan_no2: So we can use と with something such as "tell, think, see etc"? And it must be using
~って、~いて、or~んで form?
- 日本語
@WatermelonKing
Yes, if a verb needs some clause, you can use "と."
e.g.) 明日は晴れる "と" 思う。 I think that it'll be sunny tomorrow.
You can also use "って", which is a more casual form.
e.g.) 彼は明日は晴れる "って" 言った。 He told me that it'll be sunny tomorrow.
I don't know what ~いて and ~んで forms mean, so can you give me some example?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- インドネシア語
I mean like this
彼は明日は晴れると話して
He said that it'll be sunny tomorrow
Is it correct?
- 日本語
@WatermelonKing
「彼は明日は晴れると話して」 seems not a complete sentence.
It should be「彼は明日は晴れると話している」
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- インドネシア語