Question
Updated on
18 Jul 2018
- Spanish (Colombia)
- Spanish (Mexico)
- Spanish (Spain)
-
English (US)
-
Korean
-
English (UK)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does "everlast"
... Dreams so _everlast_ drowning in the sky...
some synonym for that word "Everlast" but with the same meaning in that sentence? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Everlast significa que dura para siempre
Everlasting love
Amor que dura para siempre
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
Everlast means it lasts forever s
Dreams that seem to last forever, drowning in the sky
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Colombia)
- Spanish (Mexico)
- Spanish (Spain)