Question
Updated on
23 Jul 2018
- English (UK) Near fluent
- Korean
-
Japanese
-
Spanish (Spain)
Question about Spanish (Spain)
How do you say this in Spanish (Spain)? (ser) I am, you are, we are, she/he is, they are
Answers
Read more comments
- Spanish (Spain)
Verb "ser":
Yo soy
Tú eres
Él/Ella es
Nosotros/Nosotras somos
Vosotros/Vosotras sois
Ellos/Ellas son
Verb "estar":
Yo estoy
Tú estás
Él/Ella está
Nosotros/Nosotras estamos
Vosotros/Vosotras estáis
Ellos/Ellas están
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK) Near fluent
- Korean
Um.. what is difference between nosotros/nosotras and vosotros/vosotras?
- English (UK) Near fluent
- Korean
- Spanish (Spain)
@Leah_KR-NZ
Nosotros = We (masculine)
Nosotras = We (femenine)
Vosotros = You (plural, masculine)
Vosotras = You (plural, femenine)
And I forgot the formal pronouns for "you" (usted, ustedes). They are conjugated in the 3rd person.
Usted es
Ustedes son
Usted está
Ustedes están
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK) Near fluent
- Korean
Thank u so much :D so nosotros/as is we, vosotros/as is you(plural), and ellos/as is they. Right?
- Spanish (Spain)