Question
Updated on
28 Jul 2018
- Spanish (Mexico)
-
English (US)
-
Hindi
-
French (France)
Question about Hindi
What does gandu mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Hindi
it is a slang word like you have ass hole in english.
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)
- Hindi
- Hindi
@Jazmin1989 who told u this word it's slang in hindi means fool and many other words...
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)
@sunnykannaujia454 no one told me I read it on a hinglish sentence and I was curious to know if really was what I was suspecting 🙊
- Hindi
- Spanish (Mexico)
- Hindi
Deleted user
@Jazmin1989 why do you ask always dirty word?
few days ago you were asked meaning about chodo
do you always like to learn dirty word
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)
@Attaullah- coz are words that am not familiarize with, and like in any language of you're learning something you need to learn everything. is better to know that not knowing
Deleted user
- Spanish (Mexico)
@Attaullah- this is an app to learn languages and native speakers can help you with words that are not that easy to learn in a school or something... I don't see any problem in asking and if people get uncomfortable with the questions is easy to ignore them.
Deleted user
- Spanish (Mexico)
Deleted user
- Hindi