Question
Updated on
25 Apr 2015
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
Question about English (US)
What does toned mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
The word 'toned' has different meanings but in your text, it means a butt that doesn't jiggle, her butt isn't fat. If you get what I mean. XD
Toned can also represent skin colour :)
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
If you are toned you are in good shape, so a toned butt would be firm and not fat.
Was this answer helpful?