Question
Updated on
1 Aug 2018
- Arabic
-
English (US)
-
Spanish (Spain)
Question about Persian
How do you say this in Persian? long time no see
Answers
Read more comments
- Persian
So many people say
"كم پيداييد"
Kam peydayid
It means we dont see you often
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- Persian
You can say: کم پیدایی which is pronounced as: /kam peydaaie/
or خیلی وقته ندیدمت which means it's been a long time since the last I saw you and is pronounced as: /kheyli vaghte nadidamet/
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
Deleted user
you can say , چند وقته ندیدمت
نیستی کجایی
خبری ازت نیست
و ...
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
Deleted user
@kuma12 it's good, but try to speak friendly, because you have to show to people that you're upset or you miss them!
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
Deleted user
in a very polite way is : مشتاق دیدار [ MOSHTA-GHE-DIDAR]
that means I really miss you and because I didn't see you for a long time I was upset !
Or you can say with your friends something like : چندوقته ندیدمت [As I said before]
Take Care Bro !
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
Thank you so much all of you I appreciate your help
Deleted user
- Persian
دیروز دوست امروز آشنا
Is the exact equivalent of "long time no see"
Was this answer helpful?