Question
Updated on
2 Aug 2018
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Russian
-
English (US)
-
Georgian
Question about Russian
What does к ноге =across the leg 😂😂😂 mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Russian
"к ноге!" — это комманда для собаки. она означает "будь рядом у моих ног и слушайся меня!"
если так сказать человеку, то будет комический эффект.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Russian
It doesn't mean across the leg, it means to the leg or towards the leg. As @Akada said, it's a dog command which means "come and stay at my feet"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?