Question
Updated on
3 Aug 2018
- Spanish (Spain)
-
English (UK)
-
Icelandic
-
Japanese
Closed question
Question about Japanese
What does します
おします
what's the meaning?
how I have to use?
Can you give me some examples please? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
i don't understand おします.
きょうはいえにかえっていえのてつだいをします
Aあなたはするの?Bわたしはしますけど…
wll do
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
I think you are talking about 'をします' not 'おします'.
This 'を' is one of Japanese particles.
noun + を + します
'します' is a polite form of 'する'. 'する' means 'will do'.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
今日は運動をします→ natural
今日運動します→ natural as spoken form. It still makes sense
means I'll do the exercise today.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
します→わたしは、結婚します。
→買い物します
→洗濯します
をします→わたしは、スキーをします。
Was this answer helpful?