Question
Updated on
26 Apr 2015
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
- Simplified Chinese (China) Near fluent
-
English (US)
-
Spanish (Spain)
-
English (UK)
Question about English (US)
More often than not, success means the response of jumping at a random, perhaps once-in-a-lifetime opportunity thrown at you. Does this sound natural?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
A little unnatural
Means jumping at opportunities
Means responding to opportunities
A once-in-a-lifetime
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
- Simplified Chinese (China) Near fluent
Thanks.