Question
Updated on
6 Aug 2018
- Arabic
- English (US)
-
German
-
Portuguese (Portugal)
-
French (France)
Question about German
What does Nicht nur, weil du mir leid tust, sondern auch, weil ich dich als Freundin verloren habe mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- German
Not only because i feel sorry for you but also because i lost you as a friend
Was this answer helpful?