Question
Updated on
7 Aug 2018
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
-
English (US)
-
French (France)
-
Vietnamese
Question about Vietnamese
How do you say this in Vietnamese? Eyebrow plucking
Answers
Read more comments
- Vietnamese Near fluent
- Vietnamese
You men 拔眉毛 right? In vietnamese you can say "nhổ lông mày"
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
- Vietnamese
@Althea1920 i think not same because 修 in Vietnamse mean repair. When you say 修眉毛 i think you are shaving eyebrows or using a scissors to cut your eyebrows. And when you say 拔眉毛 it's mean you just using tweezers to spit them.
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
- Vietnamese