Question
Updated on
14 Sep 2016
- English (US)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
-
French (France)
-
Portuguese (Brazil)
Question about Portuguese (Brazil)
How do you say this in Portuguese (Brazil)? Bitch
Answers
Read more comments
- Portuguese (Brazil)
Vadia(somehow offensive, has a "slut" meaning), puta(VERY offensive, don't use it randomly), megera(a mean woman, not very used)
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
if u are talking about a female dog: cadela or cachorra
but if u mean that offensive word: cadela, vaca, vadia, vagabunda.... there are many words
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
If you refer to the swear word, ''vadia'' is the closest translation to bitch, but as people said, vaca, vagabunda and puta can also be used depending on the context.
Keep in mind that those are the ultimate swear words in Portuguese, along with filho da puta(motherfucker).
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
- Portuguese (Portugal)
- Portuguese (Brazil)
@DonDonBun It's like "Vadia" but it is not much offensive, or , like "Puta" but this is "much" offensive.
But the "animal" It's like "Cadela" who is the female of "Dog"
Was this answer helpful?