Question
Updated on
18 Aug 2018
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does That’s it! mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
@Reddd
When someone say, "That's it". For short they mean, they have had enough or that is enough.
Ex. That's it, no more games until you finish your homework.
That's it could be used in a lot of sentences with a different meaning to be honest.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamese