Question
Updated on
15 Sep 2016
- Portuguese (Brazil)
-
English (US)
-
Spanish (Spain)
Question about English (US)
What does location wise mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It means "the general location" of a person, place or thing. Example, "the cafe is near location wise" meaning, "The cafe is near by." Or Example 2: "This hotel is perfect! Location wise, all the attractions are within a short walk!"
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)