質問
最終更新日:
2018年8月20日
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Almost out とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Almost out is when you’re almost out of a place
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
退会したユーザー
Quase sem um item.
I'm almost out of money.
We're almost out of milk.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
退会したユーザー
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
- ベトナム語
@hadinim I'm almost out means i am going to go out, right?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
@HaoTran92 Yes, it could mean that you're about to go out. But I honestly don't think that is used often. It's more common to say, "I'm about to leave" or "I'm on my way." The more common context to use "almost out" would be for running out of an item.
Ex: "I'm almost out of time."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
almost out means like you are running out of something. Example: “I’m almost out of cookies!” You could say “I’m almost out of the store” but it’s better to say “I’m leaving the store now” I hope my answer helped!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)