Question
Updated on
20 Aug 2018
- English (UK) Near fluent
-
Japanese
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Russian
Question about Japanese
How do you say this in Japanese? Besides Japanese, are there any other languages you want to learn?
Answers
- Japanese
日本語(にほんご)の他(ほか)にも、貴方(あなた)が学(まな)びたい他(ほか)の言語(げんご)がありますか?
Long ago, when the transport network was not developed like the present, Japan is an island country, so the language of other countries was hardly used.
Today the transportation network develops and the Internet is also used, it is necessary to master other languages.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK) Near fluent
@naree-n Thank you for the extra information. I appreciate it :)
- English (UK) Near fluent
- Japanese
@Fariz_Azim
If this sentence is for a specific someone, you need to include "貴方は" at the beginning of the sentence.
Fariz_Azimさんは日本語が上手ですね!
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK) Near fluent
- Japanese
@Fariz_Azim
貴方(あなた)は日本語(にほんご)の他(ほか)にも、学(まな)びたい他(ほか)の言語(げんご)がありますか?
Please omit "貴方が" that comes out later part in this sentence.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK) Near fluent
- Japanese
@Fariz_Azim
どういたしまして。
By the way, Hinative is pretty interesting depending on how we use it. Because the world is wide, we can learn about the ways people live and think through this system.
貴方はどうですか?
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK) Near fluent
- Japanese
@Fariz_Azim
「同じ感じます」でも分(wa)かりますが、「同感(doukann)します」と普通(hutuu)は言(i)います。
お手数(tesuu)ですが、もしお時間(jiknn)があれば、この先(saki)の僕(boku)の英語(eigo)に変(henn)なところがあったら訂正(teisei)してください。
お互(taga)いに協力(kyouryoku)しましょう。
Sorry to trouble you, if you have a time, please correct my English if there is something strange sentence from now on.
Let's cooperate each other.
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- English (UK) Near fluent
- Japanese
@Fariz_Azim
Already I had been able to understand what you mean with the recording of your Japanese pronunciation.
Anyway, your English accent is good.
My English accents are Japanese style.
I can improve step by step.
Thank you very much!
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK) Near fluent
@naree-n Likewise!
By the way I think it would be more natural to say [I already understood what you meant with the recording of your Japanese pronounciation]
- Japanese
@Fariz_Azim
In other words, even if I do not use the past completion form, it is said that "already" is used, so you can see what I am trying to say.
Is it right?
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK) Near fluent
- Japanese
こんばんは
今頃、Fariz_Azim さんはくつろいでいると思いますのでメールを書きます。
言語の習得のためには、ほんの少しで良いですから、自分から習得しようとする言語で何かを発信し、相手の人に意味が通じたかどうかを確認する必要があります。それは毎日少しずつ積み上げなくてはならい。
Fariz_Azim さんはどう思いますか?
2時間後に英語訳を投稿します。(I will post an English translation in two hours.)
I think that Mr. Fariz_Azim is relaxing now, so I write E-mail .
For learning certain foreign language, just a little better, send something of thinking in that language you want to learn from yourself, it is necessary to check whether the meaning has passed to the another person, It must be piled up little by little every day.
How do you think of it? Mr. Fariz_Azim?
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK) Near fluent
@naree-n それは面白い!同感します。でも、このアイディアは少し複雑と思います。
[ That's interesting! I feel the same way. However, I think this idea seems a bit complicated ] This is what I was trying to say in Japanese. Please correct me if I am wrong (Also, I am sorry if I make many mistakes)
[ That's interesting! I feel the same way. However, I think this idea seems a bit complicated ] This is what I was trying to say in Japanese. Please correct me if I am wrong (Also, I am sorry if I make many mistakes)